Calendar

Upcoming Events (Day span of 14 days)

Worship

October 28, 2020
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Healing Service/HE
November 1, 2020
8:00 am - November 1, 2020 Traditional Eucharist
10:30 am Family Eucharist/ Holy Baptism (Ezell)
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm HE Rt II
November 7, 2020
10:00 am - 11:00 am Memorial - Lucy Lee
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Funeral - Jerry Fischer - Sanctuary
November 8, 2020
10:30 am - November 8, 2020 Family Eucharist

Mission & Outreach

Children

October 28, 2020
8:20 am - 9:55 am Children's Chapel

Adults

October 28, 2020
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Wednesday Bible Study w/ Frank
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Wednesday Online Zoom Bible Study w/ Philip

Church of the Good Shepherd Calendar

October 2020
Previous MonthNext Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
 1
8:10 am
SJ Chapel (Middle School)
2
3
4
8:00 am
Traditional Eucharist
9:30 am
Sunday School classes
10:30 am
Family Eucharist
4:30 pm
Blessing of the Animals
5:30 pm
HE Rt II
6:30 pm
Middle School Games
8:00 pm
Sr. High School games
5
10:15 am
Staff Meeting
6
7:00 am
Men's Fellowship
8:00 am
Lower School Chapel
8:30 am
Lower School Chapel( 2nd-4th)
10:00 am
Elizabeth Black's Bible Study
7
8:20 am
Children's Chapel
5:30 pm
Healing Service/HE
6:30 pm
Wednesday Bible Study w/ Frank
7:00 pm
Wednesday Online Zoom Bible Study w/ Philip
8
8:10 am
SJ Chapel (Middle School)
11:00 am
Jenette Hammer Guild
9
4:00 pm
Wedding Rehearsal
10
4:00 pm
Wedding Lambrecht/Alejandro
11
8:00 am
Traditional Eucharist
9:30 am
Sunday School classes
10:30 am
Family Eucharist
5:30 pm
HE Rt II
6:30 pm
Middle School Games
8:00 pm
Sr. High School games
12
SJ Fall Break
10:15 am
Staff Meeting
5:15 pm
Vestry Executive
13
SJ Fall Break
7:00 am
Men's Fellowship
10:00 am
Elizabeth Black's Bible Study
14
SJ Fall Break
12:00 pm
Endowment Board via ZOOM
5:30 pm
Healing Service/HE
6:30 pm
Wednesday Bible Study w/ Frank
7:00 pm
Wednesday Online Zoom Bible Study w/ Philip
15
SJ Fall Break
16
SJ Fall Break
17
18
8:00 am
Traditional Eucharist
9:30 am
Sunday School classes
10:30 am
Family Eucharist
5:30 pm
HE Rt II
6:30 pm
Middle School Games
8:00 pm
Sr. High School games
19
Clergy Conference
10:15 am
Staff Meeting
20
Clergy Conference
Susan PTO
7:00 am
Men's Fellowship
8:00 am
Lower School Chapel
8:30 am
Lower School Chapel( 2nd-4th)
10:00 am
Elizabeth Black's Bible Study
1:00 pm
Corner Board Meeting
Corner Board meeting
21
Clergy Conference
Susan PTO
8:20 am
Children's Chapel
5:30 pm
Healing Service/HE
6:30 pm
Wednesday Bible Study w/ Frank
7:00 pm
Wednesday Online Zoom Bible Study w/ Philip
22
Susan PTO
8:10 am
SJ Chapel (Middle School)
23
Susan PTO
8:00 am
SJES Finance Committee Mtg
24
25
Commitment Sunday
8:00 am
Traditional Eucharist
9:30 am
Sunday School classes
10:30 am
Family Eucharist
5:30 pm
HE Rt II
6:30 pm
Middle School Games
8:00 pm
Sr. High School games
26
10:15 am
Staff Meeting
5:15 pm
Vestry Meeting
27
7:00 am
Men's Fellowship
8:00 am
Lower School Chapel
8:30 am
Lower School Chapel( 2nd-4th)
10:00 am
Elizabeth Black's Bible Study
28
8:20 am
Children's Chapel
5:30 pm
Healing Service/HE
6:30 pm
Wednesday Bible Study w/ Frank
7:00 pm
Wednesday Online Zoom Bible Study w/ Philip
29
8:10 am
SJ Chapel (Middle School)
30
2:00 pm
Trunk or Treat/ Middle School parking lot
31
Halloween