Calendar

Upcoming Events (Day span of 14 days)

Worship

February 23, 2020
8:00 am - February 23, 2020 Traditional Eucharist
10:30 am - February 23, 2020 Family Eucharist
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm "Come As You Are" Eucharist
February 25, 2020
12:15 pm - February 25, 2020 Holy Eucharist
February 26, 2020
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Healing Service and Holy Eucharist
March 1, 2020
3:30 pm - March 1, 2020 Trinity Towers Holy Eucharist

Mission & Outreach

February 24, 2020
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Salvation Army Mobile Canteen

Children

February 23, 2020
9:00 am - 12:00 pm Nursery (Infant-2 yrs) & Kids Zone (Elementary age)
March 4, 2020
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Kingdom Kids in the Gym (Grades Kinder-6th)

Adults

February 20, 2020
10:00 am - February 20, 2020 Trinity Towers Bible Study
February 23, 2020
9:30 am - 10:15 am Adult Inquirer's Class with Rev. Frank Fuller
9:30 am - 10:15 am Adult Sunday School with Rev. Milton Black & Philip May
9:30 am - 10:15 am Adult Sunday School with Rev. William Campbell
February 26, 2020
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Wednesday Bible Study with Frank
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Wednesday Bible Study with Philip

Church of the Good Shepherd Calendar

February 2020
Previous MonthNext Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
 1
FISH Conference
2
8:00 am
Traditional Eucharist
8:45 am
Breakfast
9:00 am
Nursery (Infant-2 yrs) & Kids Zone (Elementary age)
9:30 am
Adult Inquirer's Class with Rev. Frank Fuller
Adult Sunday School with Rev. Milton Black & Philip May
Adult Sunday School with Rev. William Campbell
Confirmation Class
Youth Sunday School
10:30 am
Family Eucharist & Holy Baptism
11:45 am
Coffee Fellowship in the Courtyard
3:30 pm
Trinity Towers Holy Eucharist
5:30 pm
"Come As You Are" Eucharist
6:30 pm
7th-8th grade Youth Program - Super Bowl Party
8:00 pm
Sr. High Youth Program - Super Bowl Party
3
10:00 am
Staff Meeting
3:30 pm
Children's Choir
Saint James Basketball
4
7:00 am
Men's Life Fellowship
8:05 am
Middle School Chapel
8:40 am
Lower School Chapel
9:30 am
Women's Bible Study with Elizabeth Black
12:00 pm
Men's Book Study
WOC Executive meeting
12:15 pm
Holy Eucharist
7:30 pm
Men's Basketball
5
9:00 am
PP Chapel; P Chapel; Pre-K Chapel; JK Chapel
5:30 pm
Healing Service and Holy Eucharist
6:30 pm
Kingdom Kids in the Gym (Grades Kinder-6th)
Wednesday Bible Study with Frank
Wednesday Bible Study with Philip
6
8:10 am
SJ All School Chapel
10:00 am
Trinity Towers Bible Study
12:00 pm
Cursillo Reunion Group Meeting
6:45 pm
Choir Rehearsal
7
7:00 am
Cursillo Reunion Group Meeting
8
9
8:00 am
Traditional Eucharist
8:45 am
Breakfast
9:00 am
Nursery (Infant-2 yrs) & Kids Zone (Elementary age)
9:30 am
Adult Inquirer's Class with Rev. Frank Fuller
Adult Sunday School with Rev. Milton Black & Philip May
Adult Sunday School with Rev. William Campbell
Confirmation Class
Youth Sunday School
10:30 am
DWTX Camp Sunday
Family Eucharist
SJ Sunday
11:45 am
Coffee Fellowship in the Courtyard
5:30 pm
"Come As You Are" Eucharist
6:30 pm
7th-8th grade Youth Program
7:30 pm
Youth Dinner 7th-12th grade
8:00 pm
Sr. High Youth Program
10
10:00 am
Staff Meeting
3:30 pm
Children's Choir
5:15 pm
Vestry Executive
6:30 pm
Handbell Choir
11
7:00 am
Men's Life Fellowship
8:05 am
Middle School Chapel
8:40 am
Lower School Chapel
9:30 am
Women's Bible Study with Elizabeth Black
11:30 am
Women of the Church Luncheon
12:00 pm
Men's Book Study
12:15 pm
Holy Eucharist
7:30 pm
Men's Basketball
12
9:00 am
PP Chapel; P Chapel; Pre-K Chapel; JK Chapel
2:00 pm
Neighborhood Awareness Meeting @ Frost Bank
5:30 pm
Healing Service and Holy Eucharist
6:30 pm
Wednesday Bible Study with Frank
Wednesday Bible Study with Philip
13
8:10 am
SJ All School Chapel
10:00 am
Trinity Towers Bible Study
11:00 am
Jenette Hammer Guild
12:00 pm
Cursillo Reunion Group Meeting
6:00 pm
Choir Supper
6:45 pm
Choir Rehearsal
14
St. Valentine's Day
7:00 am
Cursillo Reunion Group Meeting
11:45 am
DOK meeting
15
16
8:00 am
Traditional Eucharist
8:45 am
Breakfast
9:00 am
Nursery (Infant-2 yrs) & Kids Zone (Elementary age)
9:30 am
Adult Inquirer's Class with Rev. Frank Fuller
Adult Sunday School with Rev. Milton Black & Philip May
Adult Sunday School with Rev. William Campbell
Confirmation Class
Youth Sunday School
10:30 am
Family Eucharist & Holy Baptism (4 Hays Children)
11:45 am
Coffee Fellowship in the Courtyard
5:30 pm
"Come As You Are" Eucharist
6:30 pm
7th-8th grade Youth Program
7:30 pm
Youth Dinner 7th-12th grade
8:00 pm
Sr. High Youth Program
17
Presidents Day
10:00 am
DOK meeting
Staff Meeting
4:30 pm
New Vestry Orientation
5:15 pm
Vestry Meeting
6:30 pm
Handbell Choir
18
7:00 am
Men's Life Fellowship
8:05 am
Middle School Chapel
8:40 am
Lower School Chapel
9:30 am
Women's Bible Study with Elizabeth Black
12:00 pm
Men's Book Study
YAC Committee
12:15 pm
Holy Eucharist
1:00 pm
Corner Board Meeting
7:30 pm
Men's Basketball
19
Glenn - PTO
9:00 am
PP Chapel; P Chapel; Pre-K Chapel; JK Chapel
5:30 pm
Healing Service and Holy Eucharist
6:30 pm
Wednesday Bible Study with Frank
Wednesday Bible Study with Philip
20
Glenn - PTO
DWTX Council - Corpus Christi
8:10 am
SJ All School Chapel
10:00 am
Trinity Towers Bible Study
12:00 pm
Cursillo Reunion Group Meeting
6:45 pm
Choir Rehearsal
21
Glenn - PTO
DWTX Council - Corpus Christi
7:00 am
Cursillo Reunion Group Meeting
8:00 am
SJ Finance Committee Meeting
22
Glenn - PTO
DWTX Council - Corpus Christi
23
Glenn - PTO
8:00 am
Traditional Eucharist
8:45 am
Breakfast
9:00 am
Nursery (Infant-2 yrs) & Kids Zone (Elementary age)
9:30 am
Adult Inquirer's Class with Rev. Frank Fuller
Adult Sunday School with Rev. Milton Black & Philip May
Adult Sunday School with Rev. William Campbell
Confirmation Class
Youth Sunday School
10:30 am
Family Eucharist
Ties That Bind - "Dutch Treat" lunch at Brewster Street
11:45 am
Coffee Fellowship in the Courtyard
3:30 pm
Mustang Island Conference Center planning mtg.
5:30 pm
"Come As You Are" Eucharist
6:30 pm
7th-8th grade Youth Program
7:30 pm
Youth Dinner 7th-12th grade
8:00 pm
Sr. High Youth Program
24
Glenn - PTO
10:00 am
Staff Meeting
3:30 pm
Children's Choir
5:30 pm
Salvation Army Mobile Canteen
6:30 pm
Handbell Choir
25
Glenn - PTO
7:00 am
Men's Life Fellowship
8:05 am
Middle School Chapel
8:40 am
Lower School Chapel
9:30 am
Women's Bible Study with Elizabeth Black
12:00 pm
Men's Book Study
12:15 pm
Holy Eucharist
6:30 pm
Shrove Tuesday
7:30 pm
Men's Basketball
26
7:00 am
Ash Wednesday - Imposition of Ashes
8:10 am
Ash Wednesday - Imposition of Ashes
SJ All School Chapel
9:00 am
PP Chapel; P Chapel; Pre-K Chapel; JK Chapel
12:15 pm
Ash Wednesday - Imposition of Ashes
5:30 pm
Ash Wednesday - Imposition of Ashes
Healing Service and Holy Eucharist
6:30 pm
Wednesday Bible Study with Frank
Wednesday Bible Study with Philip
27
10:00 am
Trinity Towers Bible Study
12:00 pm
Cursillo Reunion Group Meeting
6:45 pm
Choir Rehearsal
28
7:00 am
Cursillo Reunion Group Meeting
29